Aaron has a driver’s license and a part-time job. Part of his support counseling is teaching him to cook so he can become independent. He now obtains the ingredients and prepares one meal a week for the entire family in the Irvins’ home. His immediate goals are to graduate from high school and work for a landscaping business. The Uniform Child Custody Jurisdiction and Enforcement Act, 23 Pa.C.S. et seq., Section 5401, is applicable under Section 5471 to intrastate cases “(b)etween and among the courts of common pleas of this commonwealth.” This court has continuing jurisdiction to hear this case under Section 5422(a)(1), because Aaron lived in Cumberland County from June, 1993, until the death of his grandmother on August 12, 2005. The emergency order was entered ten days later.