Com. v. Feathers, 660 A.2d 90, 95 (Pa.Super. 1995). The test is whether the evidence, viewed in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth, is sufficient to prove guilt beyond a reasonable doubt. Com. v. Davis, 799 A.2d 860, 865 (Pa. Super. 2002). The evidence is sufficient whenever the trier of fact could have found that each element of the crimes charged was established beyond a reasonable doubt. Id. Defendant first contends that the evidence presented at trial was insufficient to convict her of indecent assault. Indecent assault is found at 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126, and provides, in pertinent part, as follows: (a) Offense defined. –A person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or intentionally causes the complainant to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual desire 6 in the person or the complainant and: . . . (7) the complainant is less than 13 years of age. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 33126(a). Defendant’s contention that the Commonwealth failed to present evidence to support her conviction of indecent assault is without merit. Taking the evidence of trial in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth, the Commonwealth presented evidence sufficient to establish the necessary elements which make up the crime of indecent assault. Specifically, with regard to subsection (7), it is undisputed that all three of the victims in the case sub judice were under the age of thirteen. The legal sufficiency of the evidence, therefore, hinges upon whether the evidence presented at trial demonstrated that the defendant had indecent contact with the victim for the purpose of arousing sexual desire. At trial, J.G. testified that the defendant touched his private parts with her hand on more than one occasion. Similarly, M.G. testified that the defendant also touched her genitals using her hand.