The pertinent provision against the unlawful use of a credit card is subsection 4106(a)(1) of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code, which states as follows: (a) Offense defined. - - A person commits an offense if he: (1) uses a an access device to obtain or in an attempt to obtain property or services with knowledge that: (iv) for any other reason his use of the access device is unauthorized by the issuer or the device holder 18 Pa. C.S §4106(a)(1). Unauthorized use of an automobile. The pertinent provision against the unlawful use of credit cards is subsection 3928(a) of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code, and states that "[a] person is guilty of a misdemeanor of the second degree if he operates the automobile ... of another without consent of the owner." 18 Pa. C.S §3928(a). 11 Application of Law to Facts. In the present case, evidence produced by the Commonwealth was sufficient to establish that Defendant used both Ms. Cressler's debit card and automobile without her consent.