Defendants maintain that because there was no written claim from plaintiff within ten days of December 2, 1998, there can be no liability for breach of contract. Interestingly, the express warranty in the written contract provides that, "Any claims must be made in writing within seven days of receipt of goods." The essence of defendants' position is that even if the contract was breached, and even if the breach did not become apparent within ten days of the installation of the brackets and banners on December 2, 1998, there can be no liability. The Uniform Commercial Code at 13 Pa.C.S. Section 2607(c), provides: Notice of breach.--Where a tender has been accepted: (1) the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovered or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy; (Emphasis added.) Upon the problem of the sagging banner becoming apparent, plaintiff immediately notified defendants. Defendants then made an effort to correct the problem, but could not because the side mounted brackets were not designed for the telephone poles.