Furthermore, the court's rejection of Petitioner's undue influence challenge was not predicated upon a finding that a confidential relationship did not exist between Respondent and Decedent, but upon a finding that Respondent had had no influence upon Decedent's decision to change his will. Accordingly, it is believed that any issue as to the propriety of the post -appeal order authorizing an amendment to Respondent's pleading in this respect is moot. Statutory formalities for self -proving wills. Under Section 908(a) of the Probate, Estates and Fiduciaries Code, it is provided as follows: Any party in interest seeking to challenge the probate of a will or who is otherwise aggrieved by a decree of the register, or a fiduciary whose estate or trust is so aggrieved, may appeal therefrom to the court within one year of the decree .. 9s Under Section 3132(1) of the Code, it is provided as follows: In the case of a will to which the testator signed his name, proof by subscribing witnesses, if there are such, shall be preferred to the extent that they are readily available, and proof of the signature of the testator shall be