Tullius, 399 Pa. Super. 172, 175, 582 A.2d 1, 2, (1990), appeal denied, 527 Pa. 645, 593 A.2d 418 (1991). ~o Id. 6 NO. 94-1267 CRIMINAL TERM (1) attempts to cause or intentionally, knowingly or recklessly causes bodily injury to another; [or] (3) attempts by physical menace to put another in fear of imminent serous bodily injury. ~ With regard to unlawful restraint, Section 2902 of the Code provides, in pertinent part: A person commits a misdemeanor of the first degree if he knowingly: ( 1 ) restrains another unlawfully in circumstances exposing him to risk of serious bodily injury; .... ~2 "Bodily injury" means "[i]mpairment of physical condition or substantial pain.''~3 "Serious bodily injury" means "bodily injury which creates a substantial risk of death or which causes serious, permanent disfigurement, or protracted loss or impairment of the function of any bodily member