These exceptions have to do with when someone is overtaking and passing another vehicle, when an obstruction exists on the highway, when an official traffic control device is on the highway or governs it, when there is a roadway restricted to one-way traffic, and when a person is making a left turn under certain circumstances. So that's one statute. That's Section 3301 of the Vehicle Code. Under Section 3306 of the Vehicle Code, it's provided as follows: No vehicle shall be driven on the left side of the roadway under any of the following conditions: One of the conditions is as follows: When approaching or upon the crest of a grade or a curve in the highway where the driver's view is obstructed within such distance as to create a hazard in the event another vehicle might approach from the opposite direction. Under Section 3309 of the Vehicle Code, it's provided as follows: Whenever any roadway has been divided into two or more clearly marked lanes for traffic, the following rules, in addition to all others not inconsistent therewith, shall apply.