Commonwealth v. Strutt, 425 Pa. Super. 95, 99, 624 A.2d 162, 164 (1993). Furthermore, "Iai mere conflict in testimony [will] not render evidence insufficient .... The fact that there are some inconsistencies in the witnesses' testimony is not alone sufficient to destroy the Commonwealth's case or render the evidence insufficient to support the verdict." Commonwealth v. Long, 425 Pa. Super. 170, 185, 624 A.2d 200, 208, allocatur denied, Pa. , 633 A.2d 150 (1993). With respect to the summary offense of driving under suspension (DUI-Related), Section 1543(b) of the Vehicle Code provides that "Ia]ny person who drives a motor vehicle on any highway or trafficway of this Commonwealth at a time when their operating privilege is suspended or revoked ... because of a violation of section ... 3731 shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a summary offense and shall be sentenced to pay a fine of $1,000 3~ Id. 7 94-0144 CRIMINAL TERM 94-0145 CRIMINAL TERM and to undergo imprisonment for a period of not less than 90 days.,,37 With respect to the summary offense of fleeing or attempting to elude a police officer, Section 3733(a) of the Vehicle Code provides that "[a]ny driver of a motor vehicle who willfully fails or refuses to bring his vehicle to a stop, or who otherwise flees or attempts to elude a pursuing