under suspension (DUI-Related), Section 1543(b) of the Vehicle Code provides that "Ia]ny person who drives a motor vehicle on any highway or trafficway of this Commonwealth at a time when their operating privilege is suspended or revoked ... because of a violation of section ... 3731 shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a summary offense and shall be sentenced to pay a fine of $1,000 3~ Id. 7 94-0144 CRIMINAL TERM 94-0145 CRIMINAL TERM and to undergo imprisonment for a period of not less than 90 days.,,37 With respect to the summary offense of fleeing or attempting to elude a police officer, Section 3733(a) of the Vehicle Code provides that "[a]ny driver of a motor vehicle who willfully fails or refuses to bring his vehicle to a stop, or who otherwise flees or attempts to elude a pursuing police vehicle, when given visual or audible signal to bring the vehicle to a stop, is guilty of a summary offense.-38 However, "[i]t is a defense ... under this section that the pursuing police vehicle was not clearly identifiable by its markings or, if unmarked, was not occupied by a police officer who was in uniform and displaying a badge or other sign of authority.''39