A Not at all. Q At any time? Id. A At any time. They're not allowed. 902 CRIMINAL 1992 an inmate.' Defendant subsequently filed a post -trial motion challenging the sufficiency of the evidence. The section of the Crimes Code' under which Defendant was charged provides, in pertinent part: "An inmate commits a misdemeanor of the first degree if he unlawfully procures, makes or otherwise provides himself with, or unlawfully has in his possession or under his control, any weapon." Act of December 6, 1972, P.L. 1482, §l, as amended, 18 Pa. C.S. §5122(a)(2). "Unlawfully" is defined in Section 5122 as "surreptitiously or contrary to law, regulation or order of the detaining authority." Act of December 6, 1972, P.L. 1482, §l, as amended, 18 Pa. C.S. §5122(b)(1).