Parker Oil Co. v. Hamilton Twp. Bd. of Supervisors, 43 D. & C.3d 106, 109 (Monroe Co. 1985). Where an action of a political subdivision in rejecting a low bid is found to have been 9 41st Judicial District of Pennsylvania Perry County Branch No. 93-415 arbitrary and capricious, however, a court may decide to issue a preliminary injunction at the instigation of a taxpayer and the aggrieved bidder. See, e.g., Houston v. Borough of Carlisle, No. 22 Equity 1984 (Cumberland Co.) (May 24, 1984) (Bayley, J.)28 Under Section 1506(b) of the Associations Code '21 "[t]he affixation of the corporate seal shall not be necessary to the valid execution, assignment or endorsement by a corporation of any instrument or other document." On the other hand, "[w]here the seal of a corporation is affixed to an instrument and the signatures of the proper officers are proved, it will be presumed that such officers did not exceed their authority, and the seal itself constitutes prima facie evidence that it was affixed by proper