It is a fundamental rule of statutory construction that "[w]hen the words of a statute are clear and free from all ambiguity, the letter of it is not to be disregarded under the pretext of pursuing its spirit." Act of December 6, 1992, P.L. 1339, §3, 1 Pa. C.S. §1921(b) (1993 Supp.). Since the plain meaning of the language set forth in Section 304 does not impose the procedural limitations advocated by Appellant, this Court is of the opinion that such limitations cannot be impressed upon it. Section 304(b) provides that a "[p]etition for court ordered involuntary treatment [may be made] for persons already subject to treatment under sections 303, 304 and 305." In interpreting the language of this statute to determine the propriety of proceeding directly from an order of involuntary treatment under Section 302 to a petition for involuntary treatment under Section 304, the Pennsylvania Superior Court has held that "where a patient is being treated under