For these reasons, Plaintiffs 6 argue that there is a strong public interest in litigating the underlying dispute in the courts of the Commonwealth. The doctrine of forum non conveniens has been codified at 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5322(e), which provides as follows: (e) Inconvenient Forum.- When a tribunal finds that in the interest of substantial justice the matter should be heard in another forum, the tribunal may stay or dismiss the matter in whole or in part on any conditions that may be just. 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5322(e); Cinousis v. Heckinger Dep’t Store, 406 Pa.Super. 500, 501, 594 A.2d 731 (1991). “Forum non conveniens permits a court, exercising its discretion, to refuse to entertain a case even if jurisdictional requirements are met.