Frank v. Frank, 402 Pa.Super. 458, 462, 587 A.2d. 340, 342 (1991). Despite this broad grant of deference to those who contract to privately determine matters relating to their divorce, Pennsylvania courts have consistently held that “parties’ agreements pertaining to matters of child support or child custody are always subject to court intervention.” Deasy v. Deasy, 730 A.2d 500, 502 (Pa.Super.Ct.1999). Moreover, the Pennsylvania legislature codified this equitable authority at 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3105(b), which provides as follows: “A provision of an agreement regarding child support, visitation or custody shall be subject to modification by the court upon a showing of changed circumstances.” Indeed, the Pennsylvania Supreme Court has found that, while “[p]arties to a divorce action may bargain between themselves and structure their agreement as best serves their interests. . .[t]hey have no power, however, to bargain away the rights of their children.” Knorr v.