C.S.A. § 3802 (c). 3 75 Pa. C.S.A. § 3309 (1). 4 Transcript of Proceedings, March 13, 2012, pp. 3, 4. 5 See Commonwealth Exhibit 1, Proceedings, March 13, 2012. minute, during which time it continued to weave and crossed the double yellow center line on 6 two occasions. Shortly after the second crossing the trooper initiated the traffic stop. After hearing the Trooper’s testimony and observing the video taken from his patrol car, we were satisfied that he had a reasonable and articulable suspicion to believe that the defendant was driving under the influence of alcohol in violation of Section 3802 of the Vehicle 7 Code. We were also satisfied that he had probable cause to believe that the defendant had violated Section 3309 of the Vehicle Code which provides that “a vehicle shall be driven as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane and shall not be moved from the lane until the driver has first ascertained that the movement can be made with safety.” 75 Pa. C.S.A. § 3309 (1). For those reasons we denied his Motion to Suppress Evidence. _________________ ___________________________ DATE Edward E. Guido, J. District Attorney Edward F. Spreha, Jr., Esquire :sld 6 See Commonwealth Exhibit 1, Proceedings, March 13, 2012. 7 75 Pa. C.S.A. § 3802.