JT 52. During this entire time, Officer Beltz took no other cases or information from Dispatch. JT 67. 47 JT 44. 48 JT 45. 49 Concise Statement of the Errors Complained of on Appeal, filed Feb. 6, 2013 (hereinafter Concise Statement). 50 Concise Statement at 1. 6 included in the elements of the second crime. 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9765 (“No crimes shall merge for sentencing purposes unless the crimes arise from a single criminal act and all of the statutory elements of one offense are included in the statutory elements of the other offense.”) . To determine if the crimes are greater and lesser included offenses, the elements of the offenses must be compared.