Likewise, we find any claim that the mitigated range sentence we imposed, in recognition of Defendant’s sobriety, was an abuse of discretion incredible. This claim is meritless. C.The propriety of Defendant’s expulsion from SIP was not before the Court. Pursuant to Section 9774(a) of Title 42: The court may at any time terminate a sentence of State intermediate punishment pursuant to 61 Pa.C.S. Ch. 41 (relating to State intermediate punishment). 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9774(a). If a court determines that a participant was expelled from SIP, it shall revoke the participant’s sentence of SIP. 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9774(b). Finally, “\[u\]pon revocation of a State intermediate punishment sentence, the sentencing alternatives available to the court shall be the same as the alternatives available at the time of initial sentencing.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9774 (c).