Commonwealth v. Fullin, 892 A.2d 843, 852 (Pa. Super. 2006). Moreover, Defendant’s sentencing level for both the Simple Assault and Recklessly Endangering Another Person, based on the standard range of the guidelines, was Level 3. Pursuant to Section 303.11 of Title 204 of the Pennsylvania Code, “\[t\]he primary purposes of this level are retribution and control over the offender.” 204 Pa. Code § 303.11(b)(3). To that end, one of the sentencing options available pursuant to subsection (b)(3) is total state confinement. 204 Pa. Code § 303.11(b)(3).