The accountant mistakenly included in that calculation, ancillary services for general transportation, housekeeping and meals which are paid for by residents. Actually, the only uncompensated services are for such things as assistance with the timely taking of medications, participation in some social activities, and advice regarding family or financial problems, and for the few people for whom the monthly rental fees have been adjusted. Article 8, Section 2(a)(v) of the Pennsylvania Constitution provides that "[t]he General Assembly may exempt from taxation... Institutions of purely public charity, but in the case of any real property tax exemptions only that portion of real property of such institution which is actually and regularly used for the purposes of the institution." (Emphasis added.) In Hospital Utilization Project v.