Effective June 27, 1980, the Judgment Lien Law was repealed bsolutely. See Judiciary Act Repealer Act of April 28, 1978, P. . 202, 94(b), 42 P.S. §20004(b). 9 Act of July 9, 1976, P.L. 586, §2, 42 11a. C.S. §§101 et Act of July 9, 1976, P.L. 586, §2, 42 Ila. C.S. §5526(1) (effective June 27, 1978). This subsection provides that "[a]n action for revival of a judgment lien on real propertyll must be "commenced within five years." 4 No. 4229 Civil 1990 time frame set forth in the Judgment Lien Law.11 it is argued that "[t]he five (5) year statute of limitations commences running from the date the terre-tenant takes title to the real Estate [a]ffected by the revival of the