In the instant case, Plaintiffs brought suit after a reconsideration of a PRO; consequently, even should Act 6 be deemed retroactive it cannot be said with certainty that the law wil 1 bar recovery because of a lack of subject matter jurisdiction in the courts. See Snyder v. State Farm Insurance Co., No. 91 S 05676 01 (York 23 See Defendant's Brief in Support of Prelimi ary Objections. 24 In relevant part, Section 1797(4) reads as follows: [An] ... insured may challenge before a court an insurer's refusal to pay for past or future medical treatment, the reasonableness or necessity of which the insurer Ms not challenged before a PRO. Act of February 12, 1984, P.L. 53, §3, as amended Act of February 7, 1990, P.L. 11, §18, 75 Pa. C.S. §1797(4) (1992 Supp.). 25 1 Pa. C.S. §1921(c)(8) (1992). 26 31 Pa. Code §69.52(m) (1992). 9 No. 99 Civil 1992 Co.) (filed October 1, 1992); Henry v.