IN addition, she was ordered to make restitution to the defrauded credit card companies in the amount of $29,034.52. Finally, she was directed to make restitution to the victim, Michael Horst, in the amount of $7,268.09, which represents the costs and attorney's fees accrued in repairing Horst's credit. The defendant has filed a motion to modify her sentence to delete the order of restitution for attorney's fees. Pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. 1106(a), a defendant may be ordered by the court to make restitution "[u]pon conviction for any crime wherein property has been stolen, converted or otherwise unlawfully obtained, or its value substantially decreased as a direct result of the crime, or wherein the victim suffered personal injury directly resulting from the crime." Here, property has been most certainly "unlawfully obtained." At the time of sentence, it seemed to us only logical and fair that the defendant should be directed to reimburse the victim for his attorney's fees which were incurred as a result of unlawful conduct on the part of the defendant.