C.S. §5702. An “electronic, mechanical, or other device” is further defined as “\[a\]ny device or apparatus, including, but not limited to, an induction coil or a telecommunication identification interception device, that can be used to intercept a wire, electronic or oral communication.” Id. Disclosure and use are not defined by the statute. 4 Plaintiff’s Second Amended Complaint, ¶ 21. An individual whose communications are intercepted, disclosed, or used in violation of the Wiretap Act has a civil cause of action under Section 5725 of the Crimes Code against the person who intercepted, disclosed, or used the communications. 18 Pa. C.S. §5725 (“Any person whose wire, electronic or oral communication is intercepted, disclosed or used in violation of this chapter shall have a civil cause of action against any person who intercepts, discloses or uses or procures any other person to intercept, disclose or use, such communication.”). The plaintiff may recover actual and punitive damages, as well as reasonable attorney fees and costs. Id. An underlying requirement for a civil cause of action is that the defendant must have violated Section 5703. See Commonwealth v. DeBlase, 515 A.2d 564, 566 (Pa.