Once the communication had ended, it is simply illogical to conclude that subsequent actions constitute intercepts within the meaning of the Wiretap Act.”). The allegations in the complaint do not support a claim that Defendant Stuski “intercepted” Plaintiff’s emails. Plaintiff’s other allegation against Defendant Stuski, that she illegally disclosed emails to the West Shore Regional Police Department, also fails. In order for a communication to be disclosed in violation of the Wiretap Act, there must first have been an interception. Section 5703(2) states that a person violates the Wiretap Act if they intentionally disclose communications “knowing or having reason to know that the information was obtained through the interception of \[a communication\].” 18 Pa. C.S. §5703(2) (emphasis added). Because we have concluded that Defendant Stuski did not intercept Plaintiff’s communications in violation of the Wiretap Act, there cannot have been an illegal disclosure.