C.S. §5703. “Intercept” is defined in relevant part by the Wiretap Act as “\[a\]ural or other acquisition of the contents of any wire, electronic or oral communication through the use of any electronic, mechanical or other device.” 18 Pa. C.S. §5702. An “electronic, mechanical, or other device” is further defined as “\[a\]ny device or apparatus, including, but not limited to, an induction coil or a telecommunication identification interception device, that can be used to intercept a wire, electronic or oral communication.” Id.