N.T. 33- 34. :3 Complaint, filed February 26, 2001. 5 Following a non-jury trial held on March 27, 2002, the court found Defendant guilty as charged.24 He received the probation-type sentence related above on April 16, 2002.25 On May 15, 2002, Defendant filed a notice of appeal from the judgment of sentence to the Pennsylvania Superior Court.26 DISCUSSION Statement of Law Offense ofdefi'auding secured creditors. Section 4110 of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code defines the act of defrauding secured creditors as follows: A person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he destroys, removes, conceals, encumbers, transfers, or otherwise deals with property subjected to a security interest or after levy has been made thereon with intent to hinder enforcement of such interest. Act of December 6, 1972, P.L. 1482, §1, 18 Pa. C.S. §4110. Guilt with respect to this offense is dependent upon the establishment of the following elements beyond a reasonable doubt: 1. That the defendant destroyed, removed, concealed, encumbered, transferred, or dealt with certain property; 2. That a levy had been made upon the property; and 3. That the defendant acted with the intent to hinder enforcement of the levy. See Pa. SSJI (Crim) §15.4110 Defrauding Secured Creditors. A person acts intentionally when it is his conscious object to cause a particular result. See id Circumstantial evidence. "The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of [a] crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence." Commonwealth v.