The Commonwealth argues evidence of Defendant’s consciousness of guilt that he was driving under the influence is relevant to the charge of Recklessly Endangering Another Person, because consciousness of guilt may be considered when determining that charge. The Commonwealth’s argument is that the jury should hear evidence that may show Defendant knew he was Driving while intoxicated, because that will support the Commonwealth’s argument that he was conscious of recklessly endangering another person. Under 75 Pa.C.S. §1547, evidence of a Defendant’s refusal to submit to a chemical blood test may be submitted into evidence where the defendant is charged with violations of 75 Pa.C.S. §3802, the DUI statute, or “any other 7 violation of this title arising out of the same action.” The trial court has discretion to decide whether the evidence should be admitted. Commonwealth v. Flamer, 53 A.3d 82, 86 (Pa.Super. 2012).