I pulled the vehicle over to conduct an investigative situation to find out what was wrong if anything and, if not, why they would conduct themselves in that manner going through that intersection at that hour.6 During closing argument the Commonwealth contended that the officer had articulated a reasonable basis to investigate a suspected violation of Section 5503 (a) of the Crimes Code.7 The particular portion relied upon by the Commonwealth provides as follows: (a) Offense defined.-A person is guilty of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he: (2) makes unreasonable noise; After hearing argument from both sides, and having examined the statute, we agreed with the Commonwealth. There is no question that the public can be annoyed or alarmed by the blaring of a car horn on a crowded street.