Estate of Soupcoff, 477 A.2d 1388 (Pa. Super. 1984). The statute states, in relevant part, that the Orphans’ Court has mandatory and exclusive jurisdiction over “\[t\]he administration and distribution of the real and personal property of decedents’ estates ….” 20 Pa. C.S. § 711(1). “\[A\]ny action contesting \[the\] accounting of funds incident to settling \[an\] estate comes squarely within the jurisdiction of the Orphans’ Court.” In re Shahan, 631 A.2d 1298 (Pa. Super. 1993); see also 20 Pa. C.S. § 712(3) (stating that the Orphans’ Court has nonmandatory jurisdiction over “\[t\]he disposition of any case where there are substantial questions concerning matters enumerated in section 711”) (emphasis added).