The court may direct obligor to pay his or her share either to the obligee or directly to the health care provider. (3) An annual limitation may be imposed when the burden on the obligor would otherwise be excessive. (4) Annual expenses pursuant to this subdivision (c), shall be calculated on a calendar year basis. Pa. R.C.P. 1910.16-6(c) (emphasis added); see alamo Act of Dec. 4, 1992, P.L. 757, No. 114, § 2, as amended, 23 Pa. C.S.A. § 4326(e) (West 1998 & Supp. 2001) ("[T]he court may require that either parent or both parents pay a designated percentage of the reasonable and necessary uncovered health care expenses of the parties' children .... "). Application of Law to Facts Determination of Income. In the present case, it is believed that Plaintiff mother's income should be determined on the basis of her earning capacity rather than her actual earnings.